The South of England Open Amateur Championship
DRAW SHEET 2016

S.E.O.A.C. Round 1 Start Sheet

Tuesday 19th July 2016 Championship Tees, Walton Heath New Course

Full Handicap

  Starting Times            
Game Tues Wed COMPETITOR Club / Country Player Playing    
No. New Old     No. Handicap    
      Robert Macgregor Tehidy  89 -2.9    
1 7.45 11.03 Matthew Alden Spain 149 -0.9    
      Oliver Farrell Evesham 52 -1.7    
      Charlie Strickland Ham Manor 10 -1.6    
2 7.56 11.14 Sean Philips Reigate Hill 74 -1.7    
      Andrew Wilson Wynyard 53 -3.6    
      Joshua Davies Celtic Manor 44 -3.6    
3 8.07 11.25 Ben Hutchinson Howley Hall 101 -3.1    
      Matt Kippen Enmore Park 38 -1.8    
      Nicholas Smits Gog Magog 124 -2.7    
4 8.18 11.36 Mitchell Sarling Boyce Hill 25 -2.5    
      Patrick Mullins Whitchurch 135 -1.9    
      Owen Edwards Llanwern 138 -3.3    
5 8.29 11.47 Jackson Massey Surrey National 139 -1.0    
      Jamie Mist Halying 113 -1.6    
      Adam Chapman Carus Green 16 -3.6    
6 8.40 11.58 Jack Charman North Wilts 35 -1.7    
      William Heffernan Australia 54 -2.3    
      Henry Tomlinson Royal Lytham St Annes 130 -1.3    
7 8.51 12.09 George Williams Knebworth 9 -1.2    
      Billy McKenzie Rowlands Castle 11 -2.7    
      Taylor Carter Rochford Hundred 147 -1.5    
8 9.02 12.20 Mitchell Waite Filton 115 -0.9    
      David Langley Castle Royle 118 -2.3    
      Evan Griffith Conwy 148 -2.4    
9 9.13 12.31 Josh Hilleard Farrington Park 7 -4.3    
      Todd Clements Braintree 151 -1.6    
      George Bloor Cavendish 123 -2.7    
10 9.24 12.42 Shivin Kwatra U.S.A. 21 -1.5    
      Timothy Shin Castle Royle 45 -1.3    
      Louis Birchall Ingestre Park 12 -2.6    
11 9.35 12.53 Thomas Bayliss Australia 141 -3.6    
      Garry Slade Bowood 64 -0.6    
      Alex Stubbs The Oxfordshire 65 -1.3    
12 9.46 13.04 Oscar Granstrom-Livesey Royal Mid Surrey 51 -2.6    
      Callum Mackay Windlesham 131 -1.2    
  Starting Times            
Game Tues Wed            
No. New Old            
      Jake Clarkson Lancaster 2 -1.7    
13 9.57 13.15 Gaelen Trew Wentworth 6 -1.1    
      Mark Collins Chart Hills 99 -2.4    
      Matthew Chubb Central London Golf 75 -1.1    
14 10.08 13.26 Jack Floydd Haywards Heath 28 -1.3    
      Theo Baker Celtic Manor 17 -1.2    
      Kieron Harman Southerndown 126 -2.4    
15 10.19 13.37 Patrick Ruff Sutton Coldfield 94 -2.7    
      Alastair Plumb Chelmsford 100 -1.8    
      Alex Macarthur Letchworth 83 -1.7    
16 10.30 13.48 Tom Heggarty Royal Liverpool 103 -1.7    
      William Whitelock Shipley 137 -3.3    
      Jamie Clare Wells 87 -2.0    
17 10.41 7.45 Ryan Fricker Yelverton 79 -1.7    
      Nick Panting Deangate Ridge 106 -1.6    
      Rhys Jones Mountain Ash 70 -1.8    
18 10.52 7.56 Josh Hethevington  Australia 39 -1.5    
      Daniel Brown Masham 48 -3.8    
      Max McGrail West Middlesex 62 -1.7    
19 11.03 8.07 Freddie Price Royal Blackheath 69 -2.0    
      Robert Burlison Enville 125 -1.7    
      Billy Watson North Hants 33 -0.7    
20 11.14 8.18 Tom Harris Castletown 85 -1.8    
      Nick Poppleton Wath 49 -2.4    
      Adam Lumley Coventry 105 -2.1    
21 11.25 8.29 Craig Smith Fulford 82 -1.8    
      Kyle Harman Southerdown 127 -1.6    
      Delon Hau Vale Resort 110 -0.6    
22 11.36 8.40 John Axelsen Denmark 129 -5.0    
      David Houlding Moortown 36 -2.1    
      Paul Kinnear Formby 150 -3.8    
23 11.47 8.51 Tom Robson Weymouth 97 -2.6    
      Ryan Harmer Shanklin & Sandown 56 -1.2    
      Elliott Fullalove Braintree 142 -1.1    
24 11.58 9.02 Ben Brewster Wheatley 153 -2.1    
      Thomas Neve R.A.C. 18 -1.3    
  Starting Times            
Game Tues Wed            
No. New Old            
      Edward Richardson Rye 107 -2.1    
25 12.09 9.13 Tiago Lobo U.A.E. 88 -2.0    
      Simon Treeby Austraila 58 -2.1    
      Henry Young-Alls Notts 67 -1.9    
26 12.20 9.24 Cameron Shaw Chevin 8 -2.7    
      William Aldred Royal Cinque Ports 68 -1.5    
      Harry Konig Tiverton 136 -0.9    
27 12.31 9.35 Ben Amor Marlborough 32 -2.8    
      Bradley Bawden Rochford Hundred 133 -1.6    
      Danny Cullen Walton Heath 41 -1.5    
28 12.42 9.46 Mark Porter Sherwood 109 -1.5    
      Dan Sheehan Knowle 112 -0.8    
      Jordan Price -Davies Glamorganshire 121 -2.2    
29 12.53 9.57 Chris Bartrum Diss 29 -1.4    
      Ryan Lumsden Royal Wimbledon 55 -2.8    
      Ryan Brooks Whittington Heath 114 -2    
30 13.04 10.08 Noah Hessey Long Ashton 98 -1.5    
      Timothy Martin Worthing 116 -0.8    
      Cameron Long Burton on Trent 93 -2.3    
31 13.15 10.19 Matthew Hogg Rushcliffe 71 -2.4    
      Terry Nicholls Addington Palace 4 -1.9    
      Harry Collins Frilford Heath 120 -0.8    
32 13.26 10.30 David Ramsey Old Padeswood 102 -2.3    
      Jake Burnage Saunton 73 -2.8    
      Leon Fricker Yelverton 78 -1.2    
33 13.37 10.41 Tom Butterworth  Harewood Downs  66 -0.5
      Giles Gill U.S.A. 37 -3.3    
      Darren Walkley Hayling 14 -2.5    
34 13.48 10.52 Ben Firth Moortown 108 -1.5    
      Jack Gaunt Drayton Park 86 -2.5    
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
© SOUTH OF ENGLAND OPEN AMATEUR CHAMPIONSHIP
Website By CLUB View | Leaderboard By MH Systems